RUS | ENG
GREETINGS ABOUT MODERN PENTATHLON NEWS USEFUL INFO ACCREDITATION ARENA COMPETITION PHOTO VIDEO PRESS TICKETS
image rotation
 

COMPETITIONS


TIMETABLE OF MODERN PENTATHLON WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
20-30 May, 2016, Moscow

20-21 MayArrival of delegations
22 MayArrival of delegations
Pistol tests for women09:00 – 22:00 Hotel «Cosmos»
Official testing of horses17:00SC «Olympic»
Technical meeting
(women’s and men’s relays)
21:00Hotel «Cosmos»
23 MayWomen’s Relay
Pistol tests for men09:00 – 22:00Hotel «Cosmos»
Swimming09:00SC «Olympic»
Fencing
(Ranking&Bonus Round)10:00 – 13:30 SC «Olympic»
Opening ceremony14:30 – 15:00 SC «Olympic»
Riding15:00 – 16:40 SC «Olympic»
Combined Event17:30SC «Olympic»
Awarding ceremony18:10SC «Olympic»
24 MayMen’s Relay
Pistol tests for men09:00 – 22:00Hotel «Cosmos»
Swimming09:00SC «Olympic»
Fencing
(Ranking&Bonus Round)10:00 – 13:30 SC «Olympic»
Opening ceremony14:30 – 15:00 SC «Olympic»
Riding15:00 – 16:40 SC «Olympic»
Combined Event17:30SC «Olympic»
Awarding ceremony18:10SC «Olympic»
Technical meeting
(Women’s Qualifications)
21:00Hotel «Cosmos»
25 MayWomen’s Qualifications
1 qualification2 qualification3 qualification
Fencing
9:00-11:30
Fencing
12:00-14:30
Swimming
13:00 -warming-up
13:30-start
Swimming
12:00- warming-up
12:30 - start
Swimming
15:00- warming-up
15:30 – start
Fencing
15:00 – 17:30
Combined Event
14:00- warming-up
14:30 - start
Combined Event
16:30- warming-up
17:00 - start
Combined Event
18:00- warming-up
18:30 - start

Technical meeting
(Men’s Qualifications)
21:00Hotel «Cosmos»
26 MayMen’s Qualifications
1 qualification2 qualification3 qualification
Fencing
9:00-11:30
Fencing
12:00-14:30
Swimming
13:00 -warming-up
13:30-start
Swimming
12:00- warming-up
12:30 - start
Swimming
15:00- warming-up
15:30 – start
Fencing
15:00 – 17:30
Combined Event
14:00- warming-up
14:30 - start
Combined Event
16:30- warming-up
17:00 - start
Combined Event
18:00- warming-up
18:30 - start

Technical meeting
(Men’s and Women’s Finals)
21:30Hotel «Cosmos»
27 MayFinal (Women)
Swimming 09:30 SC «Olympic»
Fencing (Ranking&Bonus Round) 11:00 – 14:30SC «Olympic»
Riding 15:30 – 17:20SC «Olympic»
Combined Event 18:00 SC «Olympic»
Awarding ceremony 18:40 SC «Olympic»
28 MayFinal (Men)
Swimming 09:30 SC «Olympic»
Fencing (Ranking&Bonus Round) 11:00 – 14:30SC «Olympic»
Riding 15:30 – 17:20SC «Olympic»
Combined Event 18:00 SC «Olympic»
Awarding ceremony 18:40 SC «Olympic»
Technical meeting
(Mixed Relay)
21:00Hotel «Cosmos»
29 MayMixed Relay
Swimming 09:30
08:30
SC «Olympic»
Fencing (Ranking&Bonus Round) 11:00 – 14:30
10:00 - 13:30
SC «Olympic»
Riding 15:00 – 16:40
14:30 - 16:30
SC «Olympic»
Combined Event 17:30 SC «Olympic»
Awarding ceremony 18:10 SC «Olympic»
Closing dinner20:00Hotel «Cosmos»
30 MayDeparture of Delegations