RUS | ENG
GREETINGS ABOUT MODERN PENTATHLON NEWS USEFUL INFO ACCREDITATION ARENA COMPETITION PHOTO VIDEO PRESS TICKETS
image rotation
 

USEFUL INFO


WINNERS OF THE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
MODERN PENTATHLON

MEN INDIVIDUAL
YearThe competition venueGoldSilverBronze
1912 OGStockholm (Sweden)Gosta Lilliehook(Sweden)Gosta Asbrink(Sweden)Georg de Laval (Sweden)
1920 OGAntwerp (Belgium)Gustaf Dyrssen (Sweden)Erik de Laval (Sweden)Gorsta Runo (Sweden)
1924 OGParis (France)Bo Lindman (Sweden)Gustaf Dyrssen (Sweden)Bertil Uggla (Sweden)
1928 ĪGAmsterdam (Holland)Sven Thofelt (Sweden)Bo Lindman (Sweden)Helmut Kahl (Germany)
1932 ĪGLos Angeles (USA)Johan Oxanstierna (Sweden)Bo Lindman (Sweden)Richard Mayo (USA)
1936 ĪGBerlin (Germany)Gotthard Handrick (Germany)Charles Leonard (USA)Silvano Abba (Italy)
1948 ĪGLondon (Great Britain)William Grut (Sweden)George Moore (USA)Gosta Gardin (Sweden)
1949Stockholm (Sweden)Tage Bjurfeldt (Sweden)Lauri Vilkko (Finland)Victor Platan (Finland)
1950Bern (Switzerland)Lars Hall (Sweden)Duilio Brignetti (Italy)Lauri Vilkko (Finland)
1951Helsingborg (Sweden)Lars Hall (Sweden)Lauri Vilkko (Finland)Torsten Lindqvist (Finland)
1952 ĪGHelsinki (Finland)Lars Hall (Sweden)Gabor Benedek (Hungary)Istvan Szondy (Hungary)
1953Santo Domingo (Chile)Gabor Benedek (Hungary)Istvan Szondy (Hungary)William Andre (USA)
1954Budapest (Hungary)Bjorn Thofelt (Sweden)Werner Vetterli (Switzerland)Istan Szondy (Hungary)
1955Macolin (Switzerland)Konstantin Salnikov (USSR)Olavi Mannonen (Finland)Aladar Kovacsi (Hungary)
1956 ĪGMelbourne (Australia)Lars Hall (Sweden)Olavi Mannonen (Finland)Vaino Korhonen (Finland)
1957Stockholm (Sweden)Igor Novikov (USSR)Aleksandr Tarasov(USSR)Nikolay Tatarinov (USSR)
1958Aldershot (Great Britain)Igor Novikov (USSR)Kurt Lindeman (Finlamd)Aleksandr Tarasov(USSR)
1959Hershey (USA)Igor Novikov (USSR)Andras Balczo (Hungary)Aleksandr Tarasov(USSR)
1960 ĪGRome (Italy)Ferenc Nemeth (Hungary)Imre Nagy (Hungary)Robert Beck (USA)
1961Moscow (USSR)Igor Novikov (USSR)Ivan Deryugin (USSR)Andras Balczo (Hungary)
1962Mexico City (Mexico)Eduard Sdobnikov (ISSR)Igor Novikov (USSR)Ferenc Torok (Hungary)
1963Macolin (Switzerland)Andras Balczo (Hungary)Ferenc Torok (Hungary)Igor Novikov (USSR)
1964 OGTokyo (Japan)Ferenc Torok (Hungary)Igor Novikov (USSR)Albert Mokeyev (USSR)
1965Leipzig (GDR)Andras Balczo (Hungary)Igor Novikov (USSR)Ferenc Torok (Hungary)
1966Melbourne (Australia)Andras Balczo (Hungary)Viktor Mineyev (USSR)Ferenc Torok (Hungary)
1967Jonkoping (Sweden)Andras Balczo (Hungary)Stasis Shaparnis (USSR)Bjorn Ferm (Sweden)
1968 ĪGMexico City (Mexico)Bjorn Ferm (Sweden)Andras Balczo (Hungary)Pavel Lednev (USSR)
1969Budapest (Hungary)Andras Balczo (Hungary)Boris Onischenko (USSR)Bjorn Ferm (Sweden)
1970Warendorf (Germany)Peter Kelemen (Hungary)Andras Balczo (Hungary)Boris Onischenko (USSR)
1971San Antonio (USA)Boris Onischenko (USSR)Zsigmond Villanyi (Hungary)Andras Balczo (Hungary)
1972 ĪGMunich (Germany)Andras Balczo (Hungary)Boris Onischenko (USSR)Pavel Lednev (USSR)
1973London (Great Britain)Pavel Lednev (USSR)Vladimir Shmelev (USSR)Boris Onischenko (USSR)
1974Moscow (USSR)Pavel Lednev (USSR)Vladimir Shmelev (USSR)Boris Onischenko (USSR)
1975Mexico City (Mexico)Pavel Lednev (USSR)Tamas Kancsal (Hungary)Jim Fox (Great Britain)
1976 OGMontreal (Canada)Junusz Pyciak-Peciak (Poland)Pavel Lednev (USSR)Jan Bartu (Czechoslovakia)
1977San Antonio (USA)Junusz Pyciak-Peciak (Poland)Pavel Lednev (USSR)Slawomir Rotkiewicz (Poland)
1978Jonkoping (Sweden)Pavel Lednev (USSR)Junusz Pyciak-Peciak (Poland)Neil Glenesk (USA)
1979Budapest (Hungary)Bob Nieman (USA)Junusz Pyciak-Peciak (Poland)Daniele Masala (Italy)
1980 ĪGMoscow (USSR)Anatoli Starostin (USSR)Tamas Szombathelyi (Hungary)Pavel Lednev (USSR)
1981Zielona Gora (Poland)Junusz Pyciak-Peciak (Poland)Daniele Masala (Italy)Tamas Szombathelyi (Hungary)
1982Rome (Italy)Daniele Masala (Italy)Anatoli Starostin (USSR)Joel Bouzou (France)
1983Warendorf (Germany)Anatoli Starostin (USSR)Tamas Szombathelyi (Hungary)Yevgeniy Zinkovskiy (USSR)
1984 ĪGLos Angeles (USA)Daniele Masala (Italy)Svante Rasmusson (Sweden)Carlo Massullo (Italy)
1985Melbourne (Australia)Attila Mizser (Hungary)Anatoli Starostin (USSR)Igor Shvartz (USSR)
1986Montecatini Terme (Italy)Carlo Massullo (Italy)Daniele Masala (Italy)Lajos Dobi (Hungary)
1987Moulin (France)Joel Bouzou (France)Milan Kadlec (Czechoslovakia)Laszlo Fabian (Hungary)
1988 ĪGSeoul (South. Korea)Janos Martinek (Hungary)Carlo Massullo (Italy)Vakhtang Iagorashvili (USSR)
1989Budapest (Hungary)Laszlo Fabian (Hungary)Attila Mizser (Hungary)Pert Blazek (Czechoslovakia)
1990Lahti (Finland)Gianluca Tiberti (Italy)Anatoli Starostin (USSR)Milan Kadlec (Czechoslovakia)
1991San Antonio (USA)Arkadiusz Skrzypaszek (Poland)Pert Steinmann (Switzerland)Adam Madaras (Hungary)
1992 ĪGBarcelona (Spain)Arkadiusz Skrzypaszek (Poland)Attila Mizser (Hungary)Eduard Zenovka (CIS)
1993Darmstadt (Germany)Richard Phelps (Great Britain)Laszlo Fabian (Hungary)Sebastien Deleigne (France)
1994Sheffield (Great Britain)Dmitry Svatkovskiy (Russia)Christophe Ruer (France)Janos Martinek (Hungary)
1995Basel (Switzerland)Dmitry Svatkovskiy (Russia)Akos Hanzely (Hungary)Cesare Toraldo (Italy)
1996 OGAtlanta (USA)Alexander Parygin (Kazakhstan)Dmitry Svatkovskiy (Russia)Janos Martinek (Hungary)
1997Sofia (Bulgaria)Sebastien Deleigne (France)Dmitry Svatkovskiy (Russia)Andrejus Zadneprovskis (Lithuania)
1998Mexico City (Mexico)Sebastien Deleigne (France)Vakhtang Iagorashvili (USA)Andrey Smirnov (Belarus)
1999Budapest (Hungary)Gabor Balogh (Hungary)Libor Capalini (Czech Republic)Dmitry Svatkovskiy (Russia)
2000Pesaro (Italy)Andrejus Zadneprovskis (Lithuania)Gabor Balogh (Hungary)Nicolae Papuc (Romania)
2000 ĪGSydney (Australia)Dmitry Svatkovskiy (Russia)Gabor Balogh (Hungary)Pavel Dovgal (Belarus)
2001Millfield (Great Britain)Gabor Balogh (Hungary)Victor Horvath (Hungary)Tzanko Hantov (Bulgaria)
2002San Francisco (USA)Michal Sedlecky (Czech Republic)Erik Johansson (Sweden)Eric Walther (Germany)
2003Pesaro (Italy)Eric Walther (Germany)Erik Johansson (Sweden)Michal Michalik (Czech Republic)
2004Moscow (Russia)Andejus Zadneprovskis (Lithuania)Lee Choon-Huan (South Korea)Libor Capalini (Czech Republic)
2004 ĪGAthens (Greece)Andrey Moiseyev (Russia)Andejus Zadneprovskis (Lithuania)Libor Capalini (Czech Republic)
2005Warsaw (Poland)Qian Zhenhua (China)Aleksey Turkin (Russia)Andrey Moiseyev (Russia)
2006Guatemala City (Guatemala)Edvinas Krungolcas ( Lithuania)Victor Horvath (Hungary)Andejus Zadneprovskis (Lithuania)
2007Berlin (Germany)Victor Horvath (Hungary)Ilia Frolov (Russia)Robert Nemeth (Hungary)
2008Budapest (Hungary)Ilia Frolov (Russia)David Svoboda (Czech Republic)Yahor Lapo (Belarus)
2008 ĪGBeijing (China)Andrey Moiseyev (Russia)Edvinas Krungolcas ( Lithuania)Andejus Zadneprovskis (Lithuania)
2009London (Great Britain)Adam Marosi (Hungary)David Svoboda (Czech Republic)Dmitry Kinulyanskyy (Ukraine)
2010Chengdu (China)Serguei Karyakin (Russia)Ąleksandr Lesun (Russia)Justinas Kinderis (Lithuania)
2011Moscow (Russia)Andrey Moiseyev (Russia)Ąleksandr Lesun (Russia)Adam Marosi (Hungary)
2012Rome (Italy)Ąleksandr Lesun (Russia)Andrey Moiseyev (Russia)Jung Jin-Hwa (South Korea)
2012 ĪGLondon (Great Britain)David Svoboda (Czech Republic)Cao Zhongrong (China)Adam Marosi (Hungary)
2013Kaohsiung (Taiwan)Justinas Kinderis ( Lithuania)Nicholas Woodbridge (Great Britain)Ąleksandr Lesun (Russia)
2014Warsaw (Poland)Ąleksandr Lesun (Russia)Amro El Geziry (Egypt)Jah Kuf (Czech Republic)
2015Berlin (Germany)Pavlo Tymoshchenko (Ukraine)Aleksandr Lesun (Russia)Andriy Fedechko (Ukraine)
2016Moscow (Russia)
MEN TEAM
Yearthe competition venueGoldSilverBronze
1949Stockholm (Sweden)SwedenFinlandSwitzerland
1950Bern (Switzerland)SwedenFinlandItaly
1951Helsingborg (Sweden)SwedenFinlandBrazil
1952 ĪGHelsinki (Finland)SwedenSwedenFinland
1953Santo Domingo (Chile)SwedenArgentinaChili
1954Budapest (Hungary)HungarySwitzerlandSweden
1955Macolin (Switzerland)HungaryUSSRSwitzerland
1956 ĪGMelbourne (Australia)USSRUSAFinland
1957Stockholm (Sweden)USSRFinlandHungary
1958Aldershot (Great Britain)USSRHungaryFinland
1959Hershey (USA)USSRFinlandUSA
1960 ĪGRome (Italy)HungaryUSSRUSA
1961Moscow (USSR)USSRHungaryUSA
1962Mexico City (Mexico)USSRHungaryUSA
1963Macolin (Switzerland)HungaryUSSRUSA
1964 ĪGTokyo (Japan)USSRUSAHungary
1965Leipzig (GDR)HungaryUSSRDDR
1966Melbourne (Australia)HungaryUSSRDDR
1967Jonkoping (Sweden)HungarySwedenUSSR
1968 ĪGMexico City (Mexico)HungaryUSSRFrance
1969Budapest (Hungary)USSRHungaryBRD
1970Warendorf (Germany)HungaryUSSRBRD
1971San Antonio (USA)USSRHungaryUSA
1972 ĪGMunich (Germany)USSRHungaryFinland
1973London (Great Britain)USSRBRDHungary
1974Moscow (USSR)USSRHungaryRomania
1975Mexico City (Mexico)HungaryUSAUSSR
1976 ĪGMontreal (Canada)Great BritainCzechoslovakiaHungary
1977San Antonio (USA)PolandUSSRHungary
1978Jonkoping (Sweden)PolandBRDUSSR
1979Budapest (Hungary)USAHungaryUSSR
1980 ĪGMoscow (USSR)USSRHungarySweden
1981Zielona Gora (Poland)PolandItalyHungary
1982Rome (Italy)USSRHungaryItaly
1983Warendorf (Germany)USSRHungaryFrance
1984 ĪGLos Angeles, CA (USA)ItalyUSAFrance
1985Melbourne (Australia)USSRHungaryItaly
1986Montecatini Terme (Italy)ItalyHungaryFrance
1987Moulin (France)HungaryUSSRGreat Britain
1988 ĪGSeoul (South. Korea)HungaryItalyGreat Britain
1989Budapest (Hungary)HungaryUSSRCzechoslovakia
1990Lahti (Finland)USSRItalyPoland
1991San Antonio (USA)USSRPolandHungary
1992 ĪGBarcelona (Spain)PolandCISItaly
1994Sheffield (Great Britain)FranceGreat BritainBelarus
1995Basel (Switzerland)HungaryItalyPoland
1997Sofia (Bulgaria)HungaryBelarusRussia
1998Mexico City (Mexico)MexicoHungaryFrance
1999Budapest (Hungary)HungaryLithuaniaBelarus
2000Pesaro (Italy)USAPolandSweden
2001Millfield (Great Britain)HungaryLithuaniaRussia
2002San Francisco (USA)HungaryCzech RepublicLithuania
2003Pesaro (Italy)HungaryGermanyCzech Republic
2004Moscow (Russia)RussiaCzech RepublucItaly
2005Warsaw (Poland)RussiaCzech RepublicGermany
2006Guatemala City (Guatemala)LithuaniaHungaryCzech Repiblic
2007Berlin (Germany)GermanyCzech RepublicHungary
2008Budapest (Hungary)RussiaUkraineBelarus
2009London (Great Britain)HungaryCzech RepublicLithuania
2010Chengdu (China)LithuaniaCzech RepublicHungary
2011Moscow (Russia)RussiaHungaryItaly
2012Rome (Italy)ItalyRussiaSouth Korea
2013Kaohsiung (Taiwan)FranceRussiaSouth Korea
2014Warsaw (Poland)HungaryFranceChina
2015Berlin (Germany)South KoreaRussiaPoland
2016Moscow (Russia)
MEN RELAY
YearThe competition venueGoldSilverBronze
1989Budapest (Hungary)HungaryBRDUSSR
1990Lahti (Finland)USSRHungaryItaly
1991San Antonio (USA)HungaryPolandBRD
1992Winterthur (Switzerland)PolandItalySweden
1993Darmstadt (Germany)HungaryFranceItaly
1994Sheffield (Great Britain)HungaryPolandRussia
1995Basel (Switzerland)PolandSwitzerlandMexico
1996Rome (Italy)PolandFranceKazakhstan
1997Sofia (Bulgaria)USAMexicoPoland
1998Mexico City (Mexico)GermanyLithuaniaFrance
1999Budapest (Hungary)HungaryRussiaUSA
2000Pesaro (Italy)USARussiaHungary
2001Millfield (Great Britain)HungarySwedenPoland
2002San Francisco (USA)GermanyLithuaniaPoland
2003Pesaro (Italy)HungaryRussiaBelarus
2004Moscow (Russia)RussiaUSASouth Korea
2005Warsaw (Poland)HungaryRussiaCzech Republic
2006Guatemala City (Guatemala)HungaryBelarusChina
2007Berlin (Germany)GermanyChinaCzech Republic
2008Budapest (Hungary)BelarusLithuaniaHungary
2009London (Great Britain)Czech RepublicRussiaEgypt
2010Chengdu (China)BelarusSouth KoreaRussia
2011Moscow (Russia)HungarySouth KoreaUkraine
2012Rome (Italy)South KoreaGermanyRussia
2013Kaohsiung (Taiwan)HungaryChinaRussia
2014Warsaw (Poland)FranceBelarusSouth Korea
2015Berlin (Germany)GermanyRussiaPoland
2016Moscow (Russia)
WOMEN INDIVIDUAL
YearThe competition venueGoldSilverBronze
1981London (Great Britain)Anna Ahlgren (Sweden)Sabina Krapf (BRD)Wendy Norman (Great Britain)
1982Compiegne (France)Wendy Norman (Great Britain)Sarah Parker (Great Britain)Kathy Tayler (Great Britain)
1983Gothenburg (Sweden)Lynn Chronobrywy (Canada)Anna Ahlgren (Sweden)Sarah Parker (Great Britain)
1984Horsholm (Denmark)Svetlana Yakovleva (USSR)Pernille Svarre (Denmark)Sabina Krapf (BRD)
1985Montreal (Canada)Barbara Kotowska ( Poland)Irina Kiseleva (USSR)Anna Bajan (Poland)
1986Montecatini Terme (Italy)Irina Kiseleva (USSR)Sophie Moressee (France)Sabina Krapf (BRD)
1987Bensheim (Germany)Irina Kiseleva (USSR)Barbara Kotowska ( Poland)Sabina Krapf (BRD)
1988Warsaw (Poland)Dorota Idzi (Poland)Irina Kiseleva (USSR)Caroline Delemer (France)
1989Vienna (Austria)Lori Norwood (USA)Iren Kovacs (Hungary)Caroline Delemer (France)
1990Linkoping (Sweden)Eva Fjellerup (Denmark)Lori Norwood (USA)Dorota Idzi (Poland)
1991Sydney (Australia)Eva Fjellerup (Denmark)Caroline Delemer (France)Cristina Minelli (Italy)
1992Budapest (Hungary)Iwona Kowalewska (Poland)Zhanna Dolgacheva (Belarus)Dorota Idzi (Poland)
1993Darmstadt (Germany)Eva Fjellerup (Denmark)Iwona Kowalewska (Poland)Dorota Idzi (Poland)
1994Sheffield (Great Britain)Eva Fjellerup (Denmark)Zhanna Shubenok (Belarus)Emese Koblo (Hungary)
1995Basel (Switzerland)Kerstin Danielsson (Sweden)Zhanna Shubenok (Belarus)Dorota Idzi (Poland)
1996Siena (Italy)Zhanna Shubenok (Belarus)Dorota Idzi (Poland)Yelizaveta Suvorova (Russia)
1997Sofia (Bulgaria)Yelizaveta Suvorova (Russia)Fabiana Fares (Italy)Lucie Grolichova (Czech Republic)
1998Mexico City (Mexico)Anna Sulima (Poland)Zsuzsanna Voros (Hungary)Paulina Boenisz (Poland)
1999Budapest (Hungary)Zsuzsanna Voros (Hungary)Yelizaveta Suvorova (Russia)Kim Raisner (Germany)
2000Pesaro (Italy)Pernille Svarre (Denmark)Paulina Boenisz (Poland)Jelena Rublevska (Latvia)
2000 ĪGSydney (Australia)Stephanie Cook (Great Britain)Emily deRiel (USA)Kate Allenby (Great Britain)
2001Millfield (Great Britain)Stephanie Cook (Great Britain)Paulina Boenisz (Poland)Georgina Harland (Great Britain)
2002San Francisco (USA)Bea Simoka (Hungary)Zsuzsanna Voros (Hungary)Georgina Harland (Great Britain)
2003Pesaro (Italy)Zsuzsanna Voros (Hungary)Olesya Velichko (Russia)Kate Allenby (Great Britain)
2004Moscow (Russia)Zsuzsanna Voros (Hungary)Kate Allenby (Great Britain)Tatsiana Mazurkevich (Belarus)
2004 ĪGAthens (Greece)Zsuzsanna Voros (Hungary)Jelena Rubievska (Latvia)Georgina Harland (Great Britain)
2005Warsaw (Poland)Claudia Corsini (Italy)Zsuzsanna Voros (Hungary)Jelena Rubievska (Latvia)
2006Guatemala City (Guatemala)Marta Dziadura (Poland)Victoria Teseshchuk (Ukraine)Omnia Fakhry (Egypt)
2007Berlin (Germany)Amelie Caze (France)Lena Schoneborn (Germany)Laura Asaduaskaite (Lithuania)
2008Budapest (Hungary)Amelie Caze (France)Aya Medany (Egypt)Katie Livingston (Great Britain)
2008 ĪGBeijing (China)Lena Schoneborn (Germany)Heather Fell (Great Britain)Victoria Tereshchuk (Ukraine)
2009London (Great Britain)Chen Qian (China)Laura Asaduaskaite (Lithuania)Lena Schoneborn (Germany)
2010Chengdu (China)Amelie Caze (France)Donata Rimsaite (Lithuania)Lena Schoneborn (Germany)
2011Moscow (Russia)Victoria Tereshchuk (Ukraine)Sarolta Kovacs (Hungary)Laura Asaduaskaite (Lithuania)
2012Rome (Italy)Mhairi Spense (Great Britain)Chen Qian (China)Samantha Murray (Great Britain)
2012 ĪGLondon (Great Britain)Laura Asaduaskaite (Lithuania)Samantha Murray (Great Britain)Yana Marques (Brazil)
2013Kaohsiung (Taiwan)Laura Asaduaskaite (Lithuania)Yana Marques (Brazil)Donata Rimsaite (Russia)
2014Warsaw (Poland)Samantha Murray (Great Britain)Chen Qian (China)Liang Wanxia (China)
2015Berlin (Germany)Lena Schoneborn (Germany)Chen Qian (China)Yana Marques (Brazil)
2016Moscow (Russia)
WOMEN TEAM
YearThe competition venueGoldSilverBronze
1981London (Great Britain)Great BritainUSASweden
1982Compiegne (France)Great BritainBRDSweden
1983Gothenburg (Sweden)Great BritainBRDSweden
1984Horsholm (Denmark)USSRPolandBRD
1985Montreal (Canada)PolandŃŃŃŠSweden
1986Montecatini Terme (Italy)FranceBRDItaly
1987Bensheim (BRD)USSRBRDPoland
1988Warsaw (Poland)PolandItalyFrance
1989Vienna (Austria)PolandUSAItaly
1990Linkoping (Sweden)PolandUSSRBRD
1991Sydney (Australia)PolandItalyFrance
1992Budapest (Hungary)PolandHungaryGermany
1994Sheffield (Great Britain)ItalyPolandHungary
1995Basel (Switzerland)PolandHungaryDenmark
1996Siena (Italy)RussiaGermanyPoland
1997Sofia (Bulgaria)ItalyRussiaCzech Republic
1998Mexico City (Mexico)PolandGreat BritainHungary
1999Budapest (Hungary)RussiaGreat BritainItaly
2000Pesaro (Italy)PolandGreat BritainItaly
2001Millfield (Great Britain)Great BritainPolandRussia
2002San Francisco (USA)HungaryItalyRussia
2003Pesaro (Italy)Great BritainRussiaHungary
2004Moscow (Russia)Great BritainBelarusRussia
2005Warsaw (Poland)RussiaHungaryPoland
2006Guatemala City (Guatemala)PolandGreat BritainHungary
2007Berlin (Germany)BelarusGermanyRussia
2008Budapest (Hungary)PolandGreat BritainHungary
2009London (Great Britain)GermanyGreat BritainHungary
2010Chengdu (China)FranceGreat BritainGermany
2011Moscow (Russia)GermanyHungaryRussia
2012Rome (Italy)Great BritainHungaryChina
2013Kaohsiung (Taiwan)Great BritainChinaUkraine
2014Warsaw (Poland)ChinaGreat BritainBelarus
2015Berlin (Germany)PolandGermanyHungary
2016Moscow (Russia)
WOMEN RELAY
YearThe competition venueGoldSilverBronze
1991Sydney (Australia)PolandItalySweden
1992Budapest (Hungary)PolandFranceHungary
1993Darmstadt (Germany)RussiaItalyHungary
1994Sheffield (Great Britain)PolandHungaryDenmark
1995Basel (Switzerland)PolandItalyDenmark
1996Siena (Italy)PolandItalyGermany
1997Sofia (Bulgaria)ItalyPolandGreat Britain
1998Mexico City (Mexico)PolandPolandGreat Britain
1999Budapest (Hungary)Great BritainItalyBelarus
2000Pesaro (Italy)HungaryGreat BritainBelarus
2001Millfield (Great Britain)Great BritainRussiaCzech Republic
2002San Francisco (USA)Czech RepublicItalyHungary
2003Pesaro (Italy)HungaryRussiaCzech Republic
2004Moscow (Russia)PolandBelarusFrance
2005Warsaw (Poland)GermanyRussiaItaly
2006Guatemala City (Guatemala)PolandGreat BritainRussia
2007Berlin (Germany)Great BritainPolandGermany
2008Budapest (Hungary)HungaryGreat BritainPoland
2009London (Great Britain)Czech RepublicGermanyPoland
2010Chengdu (China)RussiaFranceChina
2011Moscow (Russia)HungaryGermanyUkraine
2012Rome (Italy)GermanyChinaGreat Britain
2013Kaohsiung (Taiwan)UkraineHungaryRussia
2014Warsaw (Poland)ChinaBelarusItaly
2015Berlin (Germany)ChinaLithuaniaPoland
2016Moscow (Russia)
MIXED RELAY
YearThe competition venueGoldSilverBronze
2010Chengdu (China)PolandUkraineLithuania
2011Moscow (Russia)UkraineRussiaLithuania
2012Rome (Italy)UkraineRussiaChina
2013Kaohsiung (Taiwan)FranceLithuaniaUkraine
2014Warsaw (Poland)LithuaniaGreat BritainPoland
2015Berlin (Germany)Czech RepublicRussiaUSA
2016Moscow (Russia)